102 Whitetail Dr N Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $499,916 - $659,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
4,736
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Whitetail Dr N, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $595,229, approximately $125 per square foot. 102 Whitetail Dr N is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $31,161 | $3,500 | $27,661 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $31,161 | $3,500 | $27,661 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $31,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $31,161 | $3,500 | $27,661 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $31,161 | $3,500 | $27,661 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $31,161 | $3,500 | $27,661 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $31,161 | $3,500 | $27,661 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $58,798 | $31,149 | $27,649 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $31,149 | $3,500 | $27,649 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $58,798 | $31,149 | $27,649 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $31,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,912 | $31,149 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map