102 Willis Ave Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Willis Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $159,608, approximately $172 per square foot. 102 Willis Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Paul Linda
Bought by
Paul Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Nicolette Charlotte
Bought by
Paul Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Linda | $51,333 | -- | |
| Paul Linda | $19,250 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,300 | $17,500 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map