Estimated Value: $6,115,000 - $8,743,534
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,521
Sq Ft
$1,533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Winding Way, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $6,931,884, approximately $1,533 per square foot. 102 Winding Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Masri Ramsey A and Griffin Karla A
Bought by
Masri Ramsey Aly and Griffin Karla Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,303,961
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,627,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Larson John W and Larson Pamela W
Bought by
Masri Ramsey A and Griffin Karla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,303,961
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,627,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Larson John W and Larson Pamela W
Bought by
Larson John W and Larson Pamela W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Larson John W
Bought by
Larson John W and Larson Pamela W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masri Ramsey Aly | -- | None Available | |
| Masri Ramsey A | $5,200,000 | Cal Land Title Company | |
| Larson John W | -- | None Available | |
| Larson John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masri Ramsey A | $2,600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74,945 | $6,141,491 | $3,144,186 | $2,997,305 |
| 2024 | $72,695 | $6,021,091 | $3,082,546 | $2,938,545 |
| 2023 | $71,563 | $5,903,051 | $3,022,113 | $2,880,938 |
| 2022 | $69,843 | $5,787,312 | $2,962,860 | $2,824,452 |
| 2021 | $67,062 | $5,523,872 | $2,904,785 | $2,619,087 |
| 2020 | $11,616 | $624,329 | $123,297 | $501,032 |
| 2019 | $10,956 | $612,090 | $120,880 | $491,210 |
| 2018 | $10,522 | $600,090 | $118,510 | $481,580 |
| 2017 | $10,261 | $588,325 | $116,186 | $472,139 |
| 2016 | $9,036 | $506,768 | $113,894 | $392,874 |
| 2015 | $8,925 | $499,156 | $112,183 | $386,973 |
| 2014 | $8,360 | $489,379 | $109,986 | $379,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map