102 York Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $385,643 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 York Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $420,411, approximately $188 per square foot. 102 York Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Hale Richard Brian
Bought by
Hale Diana Pilgrim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Diana Pilgrim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $10,430 | $1,770 | $8,660 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $9,070 | $1,540 | $7,530 |
| 2023 | $905 | $9,070 | $1,540 | $7,530 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $9,070 | $1,540 | $7,530 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $9,070 | $1,540 | $7,530 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $9,672 | $1,640 | $8,032 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $9,070 | $1,540 | $7,530 |
| 2018 | $988 | $7,890 | $1,640 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $917 | $7,890 | $1,640 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $978 | $7,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,490 | $1,360 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map