1020 106th Ave Oakland, CA 94603
North Stonehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 106th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $488,429, approximately $418 per square foot. 1020 106th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy, Esperanza Elementary School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Shelby Watson Shirley and The Estate Of Willie Pearl Bro
Bought by
Lemus Ricardo and Lemus Carmen B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Ricardo | $78,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $130,018 | $39,090 | $90,928 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $127,469 | $38,324 | $89,145 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $124,971 | $37,573 | $87,398 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $122,520 | $36,836 | $85,684 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $120,118 | $36,114 | $84,004 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $118,886 | $35,743 | $83,143 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $116,556 | $35,043 | $81,513 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $114,271 | $34,356 | $79,915 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $112,030 | $33,682 | $78,348 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $109,834 | $33,022 | $76,812 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $108,185 | $32,526 | $75,659 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $106,066 | $31,889 | $74,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map