1020 Athena Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Athena Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $473,980, approximately $312 per square foot. 1020 Athena Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Suel Bernardina and Suel Debra
Bought by
Bernardina Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Bernardina Alfred and Bernardina Debra Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,815
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Rref Ii Fh Nc Sierra Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,815
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardina Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernardina Alfred | $326,000 | None Available | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernardina Alfred | $125,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $475,086 | $98,875 | $376,211 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $305,744 | $70,500 | $235,244 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $305,744 | $70,500 | $235,244 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $305,744 | $70,500 | $235,244 |
| 2021 | $898 | $70,500 | $70,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $877 | $70,500 | $70,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $877 | $70,500 | $70,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map