1020 Bishop Rd Blacksburg, VA 24060
Estimated Value: $875,477 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,023
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Bishop Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $951,369, approximately $236 per square foot. 1020 Bishop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gilbert Linkous Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Progress Street Builders
Bought by
Lowe Gregory Brian and Lowe Kate Wildasin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,433
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Gregory Brian | $814,754 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Gregory Brian | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $777,000 | $58,000 | $719,000 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $777,000 | $58,000 | $719,000 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $777,000 | $58,000 | $719,000 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $626,100 | $58,000 | $568,100 |
| 2021 | $516 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map