902 Petra Pass Blacksburg, VA 24060
Woodbine-Wyatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,479 - $926,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,043
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Petra Pass, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $877,620, approximately $217 per square foot. 902 Petra Pass is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harding Avenue Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $475,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $703,900 | $85,000 | $618,900 |
| 2024 | $53 | $703,900 | $85,000 | $618,900 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $703,900 | $85,000 | $618,900 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $570,600 | $75,000 | $495,600 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $570,600 | $75,000 | $495,600 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $570,600 | $75,000 | $495,600 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $570,600 | $75,000 | $495,600 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $517,200 | $75,000 | $442,200 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $517,200 | $75,000 | $442,200 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $517,200 | $75,000 | $442,200 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $517,200 | $75,000 | $442,200 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $492,300 | $75,000 | $417,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map