1020 Burning Tree Ln Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $254,859 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Burning Tree Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $288,715, approximately $153 per square foot. 1020 Burning Tree Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,600 | $81,821 | $16,884 | $64,937 |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $74,969 | $15,470 | $59,499 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $60,645 | $12,514 | $48,131 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $57,218 | $11,807 | $45,411 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $56,623 | $11,684 | $44,939 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $56,319 | $11,621 | $44,698 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $55,723 | $11,498 | $44,225 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $55,723 | $11,498 | $44,225 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $55,723 | $11,498 | $44,225 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $54,417 | $11,229 | $43,188 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $54,417 | $11,229 | $43,188 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,417 | $11,229 | $43,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map