Seller's Agent in 2017
Lana Miller
RE/MAX
(309) 750-1452
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,888 - $322,000
In one word: Beautiful. This home is stylish and meticulously maintained. Stunning Asian Walnut floors throughout the upper level. Granite counter tops in the spacious kitchen. Top grade appliances. Custom upgrades throughout... It's a must see. Lower level roughed-in for bath. Call agent for detailed list of all upgrades.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coros Jonathan | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Stremming Sonya R | $186,000 | Central Illinois Title Co | |
| Busey Trust Company | $186,000 | Central Illinois Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coros Jonathan | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stremming Sonya R | $148,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $202,000 | +1.1% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $84,463 | $16,884 | $67,579 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $77,390 | $15,470 | $61,920 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $62,603 | $12,514 | $50,089 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $59,065 | $11,807 | $47,258 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $58,451 | $11,684 | $46,767 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $58,137 | $11,621 | $46,516 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $57,522 | $11,498 | $46,024 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $57,522 | $11,498 | $46,024 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $57,522 | $11,498 | $46,024 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $56,174 | $11,229 | $44,945 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $56,174 | $11,229 | $44,945 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,174 | $11,229 | $44,945 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lana Miller
RE/MAX
(309) 750-1452
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mike Hutson
RE/MAX
(309) 825-6894
72 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10244518
APN: 14-22-255-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.