1101 Burning Tree Ln Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $271,925 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Burning Tree Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $285,231, approximately $94 per square foot. 1101 Burning Tree Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Mcconkey Paul
Bought by
Mcconkey Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Ohara Shannon and Ohara Anna
Bought by
Mcconkey Paul and Mcconkey Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
5.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Arkell Thomas J and Arkell Tracey A
Bought by
Ohara Shannon and Ohara Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconkey Kelly J | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Mcconkey Paul | $176,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Ohara Shannon | $177,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcconkey Kelly J | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcconkey Paul | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohara Shannon | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $84,463 | $16,884 | $67,579 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $77,390 | $15,470 | $61,920 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $62,603 | $12,514 | $50,089 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $59,065 | $11,807 | $47,258 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $58,451 | $11,684 | $46,767 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $58,137 | $11,621 | $46,516 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $57,522 | $11,498 | $46,024 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $57,522 | $11,498 | $46,024 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $57,522 | $11,498 | $46,024 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $56,174 | $11,229 | $44,945 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $56,174 | $11,229 | $44,945 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,174 | $11,229 | $44,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map