Estimated Value: $289,505 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,113
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Carpenter St, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $311,376, approximately $147 per square foot. 1020 Carpenter St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2025
Sold by
Lanier Catherine Dean
Bought by
Lanier Catherine Dean and Parker Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Catherine Dean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $177,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $280,979 | $63,705 | $217,274 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $267,916 | $63,705 | $204,211 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $255,087 | $29,729 | $225,358 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $210,320 | $29,729 | $180,591 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $180,285 | $20,000 | $160,285 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $173,116 | $20,000 | $153,116 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $91,028 | $20,000 | $71,028 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $82,753 | $20,000 | $62,753 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $83,920 | $20,000 | $63,920 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $96,800 | $20,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $96,800 | $20,000 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map