1020 Chillon Ave Outside Area (Inside Ca), CA 92325
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $396,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Chillon Ave, Outside Area (Inside Ca), CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $376,495, approximately $556 per square foot. 1020 Chillon Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodson Karen Christine | $255,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rittman Robert E | $169,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Z1 Investment Builders Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Salvador | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vargas Salvador | $9,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mills Joseph W | $8,000 | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodson Karen Christine | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rittman Robert E | $135,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $278,880 | $41,831 | $237,049 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $273,412 | $41,011 | $232,401 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $268,051 | $40,207 | $227,844 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $262,795 | $39,419 | $223,376 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $257,642 | $38,646 | $218,996 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $201,939 | $24,233 | $177,706 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $190,060 | $28,165 | $161,895 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $190,060 | $28,165 | $161,895 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $176,800 | $26,200 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $166,800 | $24,700 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $157,400 | $23,300 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $145,800 | $21,600 | $124,200 |
Map
- 989 Calanda Dr
- 1076 Calanda Dr
- 1155 Chateau Dr
- 25145 Valle Dr
- 25286 North Rd
- 0 Chillion Unit EV21269842
- 25274 North Rd
- 868 Pine Trail
- 785 County (Arosa) Dr
- 709 Arosa Dr
- 0 Arbula Unit 219143380DA
- 0 Arbula Unit 32600326
- 0 Arosa Unit 25008582
- 0 Arosa Unit IV25256844
- 25010 Valle Dr
- 0 Pine Unit SW25182435
- 25152 Valle Dr
- 0 Basel Dr Unit MB26020384
- 0 Basel Dr Unit JT26025826
- 25389 Oak Glen Rd
- 966 Calanda Dr
- 969 Calanda Dr
- 1005 Chillon Dr
- 976 Calanda Dr
- 1025 Chillon Dr
- 975 Calanda Dr
- 986 Calanda Dr
- 1037 Chillon Dr
- 999 Chillon Dr
- 1012 Chillon Dr
- 983 Calanda Dr
- 1020 Chillon Dr
- 1041 Chillon Dr
- 1024 Chillon Dr
- 992 Calanda Dr
- 973 Chillon Dr
- 1004 Chillon Dr
- 1044 Chillon Dr
- 975 Chillon Dr
- 1040 Chillon Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.