1020 Cypress St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Cypress St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $131,824. 1020 Cypress St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Chavez Simon L Trust
Bought by
Soto Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$92,626
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$39,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Bought by
Chavez Te Simon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jorge | $122,735 | Landmark Title | |
| Chavez Te Simon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Jorge | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $25,603 | $1,375 | $24,228 |
| 2024 | $647 | $25,865 | $1,375 | $24,490 |
| 2023 | $648 | $25,152 | $1,375 | $23,777 |
| 2022 | $354 | $14,059 | $1,333 | $12,726 |
| 2021 | $321 | $13,651 | $1,295 | $12,356 |
| 2020 | $314 | $13,255 | $1,258 | $11,997 |
| 2019 | $304 | $12,870 | $1,222 | $11,648 |
| 2018 | $293 | $12,496 | $1,187 | $11,309 |
| 2017 | $271 | $12,133 | $1,153 | $10,980 |
| 2016 | $271 | $11,781 | $1,120 | $10,661 |
| 2015 | $261 | $11,439 | $1,088 | $10,351 |
| 2014 | $252 | $11,107 | $1,057 | $10,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map