1020 Day Rd Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Day Rd, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,351,023, approximately $866 per square foot. 1020 Day Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rucker Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Chambers Stephen P and Chambers Patrice A
Bought by
Chavez Jose Matias and Chavez Sandra Zavala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,586
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,126,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Elliott George E and Elliott Janet R
Bought by
Chambers Stephen P and Chambers Patrice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jose Matias | $690,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Chambers Stephen P | $453,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jose Matias | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Stephen P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,736 | $981,018 | $392,406 | $588,612 |
| 2024 | $11,736 | $961,783 | $384,712 | $577,071 |
| 2023 | $11,650 | $942,925 | $377,169 | $565,756 |
| 2022 | $11,441 | $924,437 | $369,774 | $554,663 |
| 2021 | $11,388 | $906,312 | $362,524 | $543,788 |
| 2020 | $11,250 | $897,020 | $358,807 | $538,213 |
| 2019 | $11,137 | $879,432 | $351,772 | $527,660 |
| 2018 | $10,346 | $862,189 | $344,875 | $517,314 |
| 2017 | $10,565 | $845,284 | $338,113 | $507,171 |
| 2016 | $10,348 | $828,711 | $331,484 | $497,227 |
| 2015 | $9,664 | $810,000 | $323,900 | $486,100 |
| 2014 | $9,451 | $786,400 | $314,600 | $471,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map