1020 E 27th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,068,079, approximately $725 per square foot. 1020 E 27th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Ostreicher As Trustee Abraham and Snow As Trustee Mindy
Bought by
Kamelhar Rachel and Naamat Elazar Moshe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Outstanding Balance
$649,870
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Ostreicher Goldie and His Wife
Bought by
The J O G Family Trust Dtd 1/01
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamelhar Rachel | $810,000 | -- | |
| Kamelhar Rachel | $810,000 | -- | |
| Kamelhar Rachel | $810,000 | -- | |
| The J O G Family Trust Dtd 1/01 | -- | -- | |
| The J O G Family Trust Dtd 1/01 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamelhar Rachel | $729,000 | |
| Closed | Kamelhar Rachel | $729,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,876 | $72,660 | $21,540 | $51,120 |
| 2025 | $8,876 | $69,300 | $21,540 | $47,760 |
| 2024 | $8,876 | $56,580 | $21,540 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $68,580 | $21,540 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $7,898 | $61,740 | $21,540 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $62,940 | $21,540 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $55,920 | $21,540 | $34,380 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $58,320 | $21,540 | $36,780 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $34,836 | $14,870 | $19,966 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $32,970 | $12,368 | $20,602 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $31,104 | $13,940 | $17,164 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $30,688 | $20,648 | $10,040 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $30,688 | $17,542 | $13,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map