Studio
--
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 E Baltimore Pike, Media, PA 19063. 1020 E Baltimore Pike is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Hovanessian Hagop J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1989
Sold by
Koch Mary M and Koch Robert A
Bought by
Koch Mary M and Koch Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovanessian Hagop J | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Koch Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $305,520 | $273,170 | $32,350 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $305,520 | $273,170 | $32,350 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $305,520 | $273,170 | $32,350 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $305,520 | $273,170 | $32,350 |
| 2021 | $9,454 | $305,520 | $273,170 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $222,000 | $170,750 | $51,250 |
| 2019 | $7,248 | $222,000 | $170,750 | $51,250 |
| 2018 | $7,147 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,988 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map