Estimated Value: $588,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Old Baltimore Pike, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $674,565, approximately $246 per square foot. 30 E Old Baltimore Pike is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,733 | $400,000 | $94,500 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $7,733 | $400,000 | $94,500 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $400,000 | $94,500 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $400,000 | $94,500 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $12,378 | $400,000 | $94,500 | $305,500 |
| 2020 | $8,621 | $255,600 | $48,700 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $8,345 | $255,600 | $48,700 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $8,229 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,046 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map