1020 E Camorene St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,040
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 E Camorene St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $406,029, approximately $100 per square foot. 1020 E Camorene St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Hicks Norman Dale
Bought by
Blackard Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackard Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $59,770 | $5,700 | $54,070 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $55,880 | $3,800 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $55,880 | $3,800 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $45,620 | $3,800 | $41,820 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $45,620 | $3,800 | $41,820 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $39,770 | $3,800 | $35,970 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $39,770 | $3,800 | $35,970 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $34,050 | $3,230 | $30,820 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $30,060 | $3,230 | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $30,060 | $3,230 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $30,060 | $3,230 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $30,000 | $3,230 | $26,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map