1036 E Camorene St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,511
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 E Camorene St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $335,524, approximately $95 per square foot. 1036 E Camorene St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Grant Kenneth A and Lee Dorris
Bought by
Grant Jeffrey and Grant Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,488
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Grant Kenneth A and Compton Grant Dorris Lee
Bought by
Grant Jeffrey and Grant Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Jeffrey | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Grant Jeffrey | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Jeffrey | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $39,880 | $5,700 | $34,180 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $36,880 | $3,800 | $33,080 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $36,880 | $3,800 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $36,370 | $3,800 | $32,570 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $36,370 | $3,800 | $32,570 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $31,940 | $3,800 | $28,140 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $31,940 | $3,800 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $30,120 | $3,230 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $30,020 | $3,230 | $26,790 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $30,020 | $3,230 | $26,790 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $30,020 | $3,230 | $26,790 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $30,080 | $3,230 | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map