1020 E Wheel Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $661,985 - $786,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 E Wheel Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $748,496, approximately $281 per square foot. 1020 E Wheel Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Leishman Michael A and Leishman Carrie Jo
Bought by
Smoot Derek Michael and Smoot Michelle Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,124
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Kuzma Joseph A
Bought by
Leishman Michael A and Leishman Carrie Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smoot Derek Michael | $599,999 | Home Title Co Of Md Inc | |
| Leishman Michael A | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smoot Derek Michael | $458,000 | |
| Closed | Leishman Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $529,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $484,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $439,100 | $169,000 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $437,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,618 | $436,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $70 | $435,000 | $169,000 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $435,000 | $169,000 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $435,000 | $169,000 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $5,200 | $463,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $454,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $446,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,584 | $437,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map