1020 Hearthstone Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,497 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Hearthstone, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $449,124, approximately $174 per square foot. 1020 Hearthstone is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Lakshmivarahan S and Varahan Shantha
Bought by
Lakshmivarahan S and Varahan Shantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Pope Don G and Pope Donnie Gene
Bought by
Lakshmivarahan S and Varahan Shantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Belmont Capital Corp
Bought by
Pope Don G and Pope Cherie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Cies Prop Inc
Bought by
Belmont Capital Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakshmivarahan S | -- | None Available | |
| Lakshmivarahan S | $286,500 | Alliance Title Services | |
| Pope Don G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Belmont Capital Corp | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lakshmivarahan S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $36,382 | $7,794 | $28,588 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $34,293 | $7,812 | $26,481 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $33,295 | $6,600 | $26,695 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $33,295 | $6,600 | $26,695 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $33,295 | $6,600 | $26,695 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $33,295 | $6,600 | $26,695 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $33,295 | $6,600 | $26,695 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $33,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $33,295 | $6,600 | $26,695 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $33,295 | $6,600 | $26,695 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $32,807 | $6,503 | $26,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map