1020 Hillside Rd Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $377,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Hillside Rd, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $336,146, approximately $255 per square foot. 1020 Hillside Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Dockendorf Melody Melody
Bought by
Smith Patrick Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,517
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$182,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tims Melody and Dockendorf Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Patrick Patrick | $195,000 | -- | |
| Tims Melody | $157,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Patrick Patrick | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tims Melody | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $307,900 | $29,100 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $298,800 | $29,100 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $306,300 | $29,100 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $266,200 | $26,500 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $228,500 | $26,500 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $163,000 | $22,627 | $140,373 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $148,500 | $22,223 | $126,277 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $166,000 | $25,500 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $130,600 | $21,625 | $108,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,300 | $21,388 | $102,912 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,900 | $21,446 | $104,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map