1020 Hoesch Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $994,235
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Hoesch Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $954,309, approximately $633 per square foot. 1020 Hoesch Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rod Kelley Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and South Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Bates Thomas B and Bates Roslin P
Bought by
Green Joseph Andrew and Green Claudia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,139
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$909,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Joiner Mark P and Joiner Paula J
Bought by
Bates Thomas B and Bates Roslin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Joseph Andrew | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bates Thomas B | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Joseph Andrew | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Thomas B | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $454,615 | $156,761 | $297,854 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $445,702 | $153,688 | $292,014 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $436,964 | $150,675 | $286,289 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $428,397 | $147,721 | $280,676 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $419,998 | $144,825 | $275,173 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $415,692 | $143,340 | $272,352 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $407,542 | $140,530 | $267,012 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $399,552 | $137,775 | $261,777 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $391,719 | $135,074 | $256,645 |
| 2016 | $4,892 | $384,039 | $132,426 | $251,613 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $378,271 | $130,437 | $247,834 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $370,862 | $127,882 | $242,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map