1020 Keith St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Eastside Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Keith St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $268,207, approximately $141 per square foot. 1020 Keith St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $170,700 | $23,800 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $170,700 | $23,800 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $170,700 | $23,800 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $170,700 | $23,800 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $170,700 | $23,800 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $167,300 | $24,300 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $167,300 | $24,300 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $167,300 | $24,300 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $123,400 | $20,900 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $123,400 | $20,900 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,400 | $20,900 | $102,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,400 | $20,900 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map