1902 Lyndale Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Eastside Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $263,578
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Lyndale Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $244,895, approximately $240 per square foot. 1902 Lyndale Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Jayland Llc
Bought by
Aparicio Joel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,529
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Ross Jon A and Karolyi Catherine Von
Bought by
Kinnick Matthew A and Kinnick Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,214
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aparicio Joel B | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Kinnick Matthew A | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aparicio Joel B | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinnick Matthew A | $105,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $184,300 | $24,800 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $184,300 | $24,800 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $184,300 | $24,800 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $184,300 | $24,800 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $184,300 | $24,800 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $134,200 | $24,300 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $123,100 | $24,300 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $123,100 | $24,300 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $98,000 | $20,900 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $98,000 | $20,900 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $20,900 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,000 | $20,900 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map