1020 Leigh St Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,377 - $562,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Leigh St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $535,344, approximately $276 per square foot. 1020 Leigh St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Stager Gloria M and Stager Kingsley B
Bought by
Stager Robert W and Stager Perchelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,653
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stager Robert W | $320,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stager Robert W | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History