Estimated Value: $442,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Lori Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $523,750, approximately $267 per square foot. 1020 Lori Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
James Colletti Vincent
Bought by
Vincent J Colletti Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,600
Outstanding Balance
$223,977
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Smith Michael S
Bought by
Smith Michael S and Smith Laurie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Smith Laurie M
Bought by
Smith Michael Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Colletti Vincent J
Bought by
Colletti Vincent J and Vincent J Colletti Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Colletti Vincent J
Bought by
Colletti Vincent J and Vincent J Colletti Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Colletti Vincent James
Bought by
Colletti Vincent J and The Vincent J Colletti Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Colletti Vincent James
Bought by
Colletti Vincent J and Vincent J Colletti Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Colletti Vincent James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Knott Kimberly Ford and Knott Stephen
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Grilli Sheri L
Bought by
Knott Stephen and Knott Kimberly Ford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,997
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent J Colletti Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michael Stephen | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Colletti Vincent J | $156,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Colletti Vincent J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Colletti Vincent J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Colletti Vincent J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Colletti Vincent J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Colletti Vincent J | -- | -- | |
| Colletti Vincent J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Colletti Vincent James | $300,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | -- | -- | |
| Knott Stephen | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent J Colletti Living Trust | $267,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Colletti Vincent J | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Colletti Vincent J | $240,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Colletti Vincent James | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott Stephen | $174,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $431,867 | $174,024 | $257,843 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $423,400 | $170,612 | $252,788 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $415,099 | $167,267 | $247,832 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $406,961 | $163,988 | $242,973 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $398,982 | $160,773 | $238,209 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $394,892 | $159,125 | $235,767 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $387,150 | $156,005 | $231,145 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $379,560 | $152,947 | $226,613 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $372,119 | $149,949 | $222,170 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $345,000 | $130,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $310,000 | $120,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $305,000 | $120,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map