1020 Maxanna Dr Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $171,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Maxanna Dr, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $163,864, approximately $118 per square foot. 1020 Maxanna Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Saks Elementary School, Saks Middle School, and Saks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Cromer Jeffrey M and Cromer Deidra
Bought by
Wilis Scott W and Willis Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilis Scott W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $527 | $13,518 | $2,500 | $11,018 |
| 2023 | $490 | $14,030 | $2,500 | $11,530 |
| 2022 | $458 | $12,704 | $2,500 | $10,204 |
| 2021 | $387 | $10,948 | $1,850 | $9,098 |
| 2020 | $387 | $10,948 | $1,850 | $9,098 |
| 2019 | $374 | $10,618 | $1,854 | $8,764 |
| 2018 | $374 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $314 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map