Estimated Value: $659,354 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Menay Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $683,839, approximately $334 per square foot. 1020 Menay Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Medrano Debra A
Bought by
Hiatt Stanley Dean and Hiatt Carol Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiatt Stanley Dean | $207,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hiatt Stanley Dean | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $351,351 | $109,166 | $242,185 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $344,463 | $107,026 | $237,437 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $337,710 | $104,928 | $232,782 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $331,089 | $102,871 | $228,218 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $324,598 | $100,854 | $223,744 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $321,270 | $99,820 | $221,450 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $314,971 | $97,863 | $217,108 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $308,796 | $95,945 | $212,851 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $302,742 | $94,064 | $208,678 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $296,807 | $92,220 | $204,587 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $286,623 | $89,056 | $197,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map