1020 Monarch Rd Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $346,414
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Monarch Rd, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $342,854, approximately $195 per square foot. 1020 Monarch Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Centerton Gamble Elementary School, Grimsley Junior High School, and Ardis Ann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Signature Builders Llc
Bought by
Souers Steven Garrett and Eutsler Presley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,724
Outstanding Balance
$253,567
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souers Steven Garrett | $306,000 | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souers Steven Garrett | $269,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $61,526 | $15,000 | $46,526 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $61,526 | $15,000 | $46,526 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $40,094 | $7,600 | $32,494 |
| 2022 | $480 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map