1020 Moss St Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Moss St, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $63,553, approximately $74 per square foot. 1020 Moss St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Knee Cole's Preschool & Kindergarten.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $2,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $442 | $2,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $383 | $2,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $384 | $2,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $370 | $2,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $105 | $681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $252 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,769 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map