1020 N Pine St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 N Pine St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $91,331, approximately $114 per square foot. 1020 N Pine St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Bought by
West
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Bought by
Graham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Bought by
Powell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West | $26,000 | -- | |
| Graham | $13,000 | -- | |
| Powell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $5,730 | $1,200 | $4,530 |
| 2024 | $292 | $5,730 | $1,200 | $4,530 |
| 2023 | $292 | $5,730 | $1,200 | $4,530 |
| 2022 | $292 | $5,730 | $1,200 | $4,530 |
| 2021 | $292 | $5,730 | $1,200 | $4,530 |
| 2020 | $287 | $5,630 | $1,200 | $4,430 |
| 2019 | $305 | $5,630 | $1,200 | $4,430 |
| 2018 | $305 | $5,630 | $1,200 | $4,430 |
| 2017 | $287 | $5,630 | $1,200 | $4,430 |
| 2016 | $287 | $5,630 | $1,200 | $4,430 |
| 2015 | $285 | $5,590 | $1,200 | $4,390 |
| 2014 | $285 | $5,590 | $1,200 | $4,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map