1105 N Cherry St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $121,669 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 N Cherry St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $140,417, approximately $96 per square foot. 1105 N Cherry St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Clark Darwin and Clark Elcie
Bought by
Matheny Caterina Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,616
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$89,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Bought by
Clark and Clark Harrison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Bought by
Clark and Arrison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Bought by
Clark and Clark Harrison,Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matheny Caterina Carol | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Clark | -- | -- | |
| Clark | -- | -- | |
| Clark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matheny Caterina Carol | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $12,280 | $1,200 | $11,080 |
| 2024 | $626 | $12,280 | $1,200 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $626 | $12,280 | $1,200 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $251 | $12,280 | $1,200 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $247 | $12,280 | $1,200 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $217 | $11,610 | $1,200 | $10,410 |
| 2019 | $235 | $11,610 | $1,200 | $10,410 |
| 2018 | $260 | $11,610 | $1,200 | $10,410 |
| 2017 | $592 | $11,610 | $1,200 | $10,410 |
| 2016 | $227 | $11,310 | $1,200 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $549 | $10,770 | $1,200 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | $199 | $10,770 | $1,200 | $9,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map