1020 N Washington St Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 N Washington St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $834,986, approximately $292 per square foot. 1020 N Washington St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Mead Michael L and Mead Anna M
Bought by
Mead Anna M and Anna M Mead Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Anna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,309 | $253,522 | $33,635 | $219,887 |
| 2023 | $14,689 | $233,360 | $30,960 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $14,773 | $224,310 | $29,260 | $195,050 |
| 2021 | $14,721 | $218,990 | $28,570 | $190,420 |
| 2020 | $14,674 | $216,950 | $28,300 | $188,650 |
| 2019 | $14,334 | $211,220 | $27,550 | $183,670 |
| 2018 | $13,815 | $201,740 | $28,680 | $173,060 |
| 2017 | $11,749 | $194,300 | $27,620 | $166,680 |
| 2016 | $11,506 | $186,540 | $26,520 | $160,020 |
| 2015 | $11,314 | $177,960 | $25,300 | $152,660 |
| 2014 | $10,190 | $161,670 | $19,770 | $141,900 |
| 2013 | $8,127 | $114,200 | $19,830 | $94,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map