325 E Oak Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,000 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,057
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Oak Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $1,031,611, approximately $337 per square foot. 325 E Oak Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Mueller Kyle H and Mueller Laura L
Bought by
Mueller Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,007
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$780,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Brkich Samuel T and Brkich Elizabeth K
Bought by
Mueller Kyle H and Mueller Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,007
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$780,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Ward Dale D and Ward Karin A
Bought by
Brkich Samuel T and Brkich Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Laura L | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Kyle H | $660,000 | Wheatland Title | |
| Brkich Samuel T | $342,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Kyle H | $527,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brkich Samuel T | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Mueller Kyle H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,536 | $326,626 | $37,090 | $289,536 |
| 2023 | $19,777 | $300,650 | $34,140 | $266,510 |
| 2022 | $19,262 | $284,140 | $32,270 | $251,870 |
| 2021 | $19,208 | $277,390 | $31,500 | $245,890 |
| 2020 | $19,152 | $274,810 | $31,210 | $243,600 |
| 2019 | $18,358 | $267,560 | $30,390 | $237,170 |
| 2018 | $17,866 | $257,690 | $28,640 | $229,050 |
| 2017 | $17,615 | $248,180 | $27,580 | $220,600 |
| 2016 | $17,398 | $238,270 | $26,480 | $211,790 |
| 2015 | $17,286 | $222,880 | $25,260 | $197,620 |
| 2014 | $14,288 | $182,220 | $19,770 | $162,450 |
| 2013 | $13,920 | $182,770 | $19,830 | $162,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map