Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathan King
eXp Realty of California Inc
(559) 396-0000
1 in this area
356 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,047 - $443,000
Discover your dream home in this stunning 4-bedroom (1 bedroom with no closet), 2-bath residence! With an open living concept that invites natural light and warmth, this beautifully designed space is perfect for both cozy family gatherings and entertaining guests. The clean tile and vinyl plank flooring flow seamlessly throughout the home, while new plush carpet in the front bedroom adds a touch of comfort. Enjoy your personal oasis in the master bedroom, strategically separated from the other bedrooms to offer you privacy and tranquility. Plus, with owned solar panels and a pest & roof certification, you can enjoy modern conveniences while saving on energy costs. The spacious backyard is an entertainer's paradise, ready for summer barbecues or quiet evenings under the stars. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a home that combines style, comfort, and sustainability. Schedule your private showing today - your future awaits!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 559-495-9342 License #01955394 Listed on: 03/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gomez Hugo | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Diaz Augustine | $134,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gomez Hugo | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Augustine | $127,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $435,000 | +2.4% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $201,889 | $52,724 | $149,165 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $194,052 | $50,678 | $143,374 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $190,248 | $49,685 | $140,563 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $186,518 | $48,711 | $137,807 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $184,606 | $48,212 | $136,394 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $180,987 | $47,267 | $133,720 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $177,440 | $46,341 | $131,099 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $173,962 | $45,433 | $128,529 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $170,552 | $44,543 | $126,009 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $167,991 | $43,874 | $124,117 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $164,701 | $43,015 | $121,686 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathan King
eXp Realty of California Inc
(559) 396-0000
1 in this area
356 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR25049001
APN: 343-320-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.