1020 Pennington Rd Ewing, NJ 08618
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,649
Studio
--
Bath
6,249
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Pennington Rd, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $1,112,649, approximately $178 per square foot. 1020 Pennington Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Dynastic Realty Holdings Llc
Bought by
1020 Pennington Road Ewing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Patel Dinesh and Patel Pallavi
Bought by
Dynastic Realty Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1989
Sold by
Rangam Tsui Hsing
Bought by
Patel Dinesh and Patel Pallavi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1020 Pennington Road Ewing Llc | $500,000 | Clear To Close Title | |
| Dynastic Realty Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Dinesh | $251,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1020 Pennington Road Ewing Llc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,095 | $383,800 | $102,700 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $14,189 | $383,800 | $102,700 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $14,189 | $383,800 | $102,700 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $13,805 | $383,800 | $102,700 | $281,100 |
| 2021 | $13,468 | $383,800 | $102,700 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $13,276 | $383,800 | $102,700 | $281,100 |
| 2019 | $12,930 | $383,800 | $102,700 | $281,100 |
| 2018 | $13,342 | $252,600 | $74,000 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $13,653 | $252,600 | $74,000 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $13,469 | $252,600 | $74,000 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $13,289 | $252,600 | $74,000 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $13,254 | $252,600 | $74,000 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map