Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheri Bass-Wozniak
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 754-3400
8 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,356 - $760,000
Move into luxury living in this stunning home built in 2019, it's where elegance meets carefully curated interior design. This space features an outdoor oasis with a covered attached patio overlooking a sparkling salt water pool and the pavers surrounding it add to paradise vibes. Receipts prove approx. $83,000 in upgrades. Neighborhood has no through traffic. Primary bedroom on first floor away from all the other bedrooms. Upstairs features a great family room space for entertaining. Custom home builder. Sought after schools. Look no further- You're home!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Jared Eliot | $752,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Madden Karis L | $501,055 | Bay Area Title & Assoc Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Jared Eliot | $777,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Karis L | $452,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Karis L | $450,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirbor At St Charles Place Llc | $397,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $752,500 | +8.3% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $689,200 | $185,000 | $504,200 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $649,400 | $185,000 | $464,400 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $614,900 | $175,000 | $439,900 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $565,000 | $150,000 | $415,000 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $513,900 | $135,000 | $378,900 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $506,000 | $130,000 | $376,000 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheri Bass-Wozniak
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 754-3400
8 in this area
21 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Dahl
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(804) 801-6661
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Susan Pender
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 552-2073
3 in this area
194 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10579655
APN: 0611016000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.