NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $326,000 - $349,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,006 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2013

Last sale price $230,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,248 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Loft
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • McKinley Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of November 2013

Beautiful and move-in ready- All updated: Beautiful wood & tile floors, stainless steel appliances, 2 bed down including master, fabulous covered balcony with great views.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee Womack

Metro Brokers of OK The Taylor Listed on: 10/28/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Dee Womack

Metro Brokers of OK The Taylor Listed on: 10/28/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance, pool
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,802 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance, Pool
  • Legal Addition: Canadian Trails II B1-2
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift
  • Oven Energy: Gas
  • Property Level: One and one-half
  • Range Energy: Electric
  • Section: 7
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Combo, Carpet
  • Fireplace Description: Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility, Loft
  • Oven Type: Builtin
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 2006

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1600

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1600
  • Land Sq Ft: 6802
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 16

MLS Schools

  • School District: Norman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Allen Gordon and Allen Peggy
Bought by
The B Gordon Allen And Peggy Lee Helton
Current Estimated Value
$336,701

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2013
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Richard Jean Ann and Richard J
Bought by
Evers Jerry and Evers Donna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The B Gordon Allen And Peggy Lee Helton -- None Available
Allen Gordon $230,000 None Available
Evers Jerry $215,000 None Available
Richard Jeann Ann -- None Available
Richard Jean Ann $194,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $230,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2013 10/28/13 For Sale $230,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,824 $31,875 $5,550 $26,325
2023 $3,471 $28,911 $5,633 $23,278
2022 $3,171 $27,535 $5,436 $22,099
2021 $3,183 $26,223 $5,824 $20,399
2020 $3,038 $25,579 $3,600 $21,979
2019 $3,089 $25,579 $3,600 $21,979
2018 $2,997 $25,580 $3,600 $21,980
2017 $3,031 $25,580 $0 $0
2016 $3,080 $25,580 $3,600 $21,980
2015 $2,920 $24,998 $3,600 $21,398
2014 $2,957 $25,071 $3,673 $21,398
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 536048

MLSOK

APN: R0028047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.