1020 Ruby Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Gavilan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,626 - $1,230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Ruby Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,170,407, approximately $466 per square foot. 1020 Ruby Way is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Duffey Steven Glenn and Duffey Hayley Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$696,188
Outstanding Balance
$579,083
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$591,324
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffey Steven Glenn | $722,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffey Steven Glenn | $696,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,186 | $837,936 | $406,201 | $431,735 |
| 2024 | $10,186 | $821,507 | $398,237 | $423,270 |
| 2023 | $10,127 | $805,400 | $390,429 | $414,971 |
| 2022 | $9,962 | $789,609 | $382,774 | $406,835 |
| 2021 | $9,919 | $774,127 | $375,269 | $398,858 |
| 2020 | $9,810 | $766,191 | $371,422 | $394,769 |
| 2019 | $9,720 | $751,169 | $364,140 | $387,029 |
| 2018 | $9,074 | $736,441 | $357,000 | $379,441 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $166,690 | $129,100 | $37,590 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $126,569 | $126,569 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map