1020 S 15th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $105,896 - $144,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 S 15th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $127,474, approximately $69 per square foot. 1020 S 15th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Hood Patricia A and Patricia A Hood Living Trust
Bought by
Montgomery Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,164
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Derek | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Derek | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,222 | $32,140 | $2,372 | $29,768 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $28,697 | $2,118 | $26,579 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $28,223 | $2,083 | $26,140 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $25,923 | $3,600 | $22,323 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $26,859 | $3,730 | $23,129 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $25,923 | $3,600 | $22,323 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $25,923 | $3,600 | $22,323 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $25,923 | $3,600 | $22,323 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $25,923 | $3,600 | $22,323 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $25,923 | $3,600 | $22,323 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $25,923 | $3,600 | $22,323 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $25,923 | $3,600 | $22,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map