1020 Savannah Falls Dr Weston, FL 33327
The Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,282 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Savannah Falls Dr, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $666,571, approximately $442 per square foot. 1020 Savannah Falls Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Arvida / Jmb Partners
Bought by
Gutarra David and Gutarra Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutarra David | $135,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutarra David | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,488 | $224,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,307 | $219,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $212,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $206,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $200,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $194,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $192,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $180,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $175,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $174,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,670 | $65,070 | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map