1020 Steele Rd Versailles, KY 40383
Milner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Steele Rd, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $325,783, approximately $238 per square foot. 1020 Steele Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $137,300 | $35,000 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map