1020 W 5th St Ontario, CA 91762
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,943 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 W 5th St, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $697,736, approximately $490 per square foot. 1020 W 5th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Ashby Robert E
Bought by
Reisner Thomas W and Reisner Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Ashby Doris J
Bought by
Ashby Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisner Thomas W | $150,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Ashby Robert E | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Ashby Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $309,800 | $108,431 | $201,369 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $303,726 | $106,305 | $197,421 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $297,771 | $104,221 | $193,550 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $291,932 | $102,177 | $189,755 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $286,208 | $100,174 | $186,034 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $283,273 | $99,147 | $184,126 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $277,719 | $97,203 | $180,516 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $272,273 | $95,297 | $176,976 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $266,934 | $93,428 | $173,506 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $261,700 | $91,596 | $170,104 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $257,769 | $90,220 | $167,549 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $252,720 | $88,453 | $164,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map