$198,900
SOLD APR 17, 2026

1020 Westview Ave Hamilton, OH 45013

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,107 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Hard to find westside 3-bedroom full brick ranch w/basement and over 1100 sq ft for under $200k. Brand new carpet (being installed 3/16) throughout (hardwood under carpets), roof new in 2024, newer furnace, updated kitchen with appliances, mostly replacement windows + glass block in basement, fenced backyard, & carport with storage. Spacious living room and open to dining! Available Tuesday, Mar 17th. Would make a great first home or investment property that is ready to rent! Being sold in As-Is condition; needs TLC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Roosa

Realty First License #0000352906 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Lambert

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv License #2024002626

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,684

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 125
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,107 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Sliding Windows
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,684

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton West
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 148.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 6098.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton West
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor, Unfinished, Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Walkout, Wood Floor, WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 17
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Millville Ave to Mavern (or S. Washington), Left on Westview Ave
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x9 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x9 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 10x9 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x17 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 25x12 Level: Basement
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: P6412-026-000-051
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $842
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 10 x 8
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 25 x 12
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1107.00
  • Windows: Slider, Vinyl/Alum Clad, Wood
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Fire Pit, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 198900.00
  • Acres: 0.1400
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Carport Attached, Front
  • Parking: Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Arthur Pennington and Gene A Pennington Revocable Trust
List Price
$198,900
Sold Price
$198,900
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-55.77%
Original Mortgage
$169,065
Outstanding Balance
$169,065
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Pennington Gene
Bought by
Pennington Gene Arthur and Gene A Pennington Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2014
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-19.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2014
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-19.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Holbrook William J and Holbrook Diane M
Bought by
Hesse Lisa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,433
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Holbrook William J and Holbrook Diane M
Bought by
Holbrook William J and Holbrook Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Holbrook Willaim J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $198,900 Prodigy Title
Fiduciary Deed $198,900 Prodigy Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $60,000 None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $60,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $47,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $47,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $94,900 --
Warranty Deed $94,900 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Advanced Land Title Agency L
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Advanced Land Title Agency L
Limited Warranty Deed $52,125 --
Limited Warranty Deed $52,125 --
Sheriffs Deed $64,000 --
Sheriffs Deed $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $169,065 New Conventional
Previous Owner $93,433 FHA
Previous Owner $80,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $198,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $198,900 +231.5% $180 / Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Off Market $60,000 -- --
08/25/2014 08/25/14 Sold $60,000 -19.9% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2014 06/22/14 For Sale $74,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,667 $38,490 $7,050 $31,440
2024 $1,667 $38,490 $7,050 $31,440
2023 $1,660 $38,490 $7,050 $31,440
2022 $1,671 $32,730 $7,050 $25,680
2021 $1,471 $31,650 $7,050 $24,600
2020 $1,674 $31,650 $7,050 $24,600
2019 $1,552 $28,620 $7,080 $21,540
2018 $1,523 $28,620 $7,080 $21,540
2017 $1,380 $28,620 $7,080 $21,540
2016 $1,487 $26,070 $7,080 $18,990
2015 $1,312 $26,070 $7,080 $18,990
2014 $1,671 $26,070 $7,080 $18,990
2013 $1,671 $31,230 $7,080 $24,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1870133

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6412-026-000-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.