1020 Whitehall Dr Franklin, TN 37069
West Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,339 - $1,699,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,852
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Whitehall Dr, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $1,436,085, approximately $372 per square foot. 1020 Whitehall Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Griffith Jonathan L and Griffith Cynthia B
Bought by
Imbrecht Ronald P and Imbrecht Kimberley S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,838
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,405,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Steve Hulen and Dba Steve Hulen Const Co
Bought by
Griffith Jonathan L and Griffith Cynthia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,299
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Hulen Steve
Bought by
Steven Hulen Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imbrecht Ronald P | $549,900 | Southern Title Services | |
| Griffith Jonathan L | $364,487 | -- | |
| Steven Hulen Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imbrecht Ronald P | $82,500 | |
| Open | Imbrecht Ronald P | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Jonathan L | $346,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Steven Hulen Construction Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $328,450 | $105,000 | $223,450 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $191,025 | $47,500 | $143,525 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $191,025 | $47,500 | $143,525 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $191,025 | $47,500 | $143,525 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $191,025 | $47,500 | $143,525 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $142,675 | $31,250 | $111,425 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $142,675 | $31,250 | $111,425 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $142,675 | $31,250 | $111,425 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $142,675 | $31,250 | $111,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map