Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Barrow
Retter and Company Sotheby's
(509) 308-2102
64 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $250,788
MLS# 287571 Discover this centrally located Richland gem, offering new flooring throughout, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and quick freeway access for ultimate convenience. Whether you’re looking for your next home or a smart investment, this property is full of potential. Enjoy a fully fenced yard for privacy, mature landscaping for beauty and shade, and a welcoming covered front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside, all appliances are included—making your move-in a breeze. Don’t miss this wonderful opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Retter and Company Sotheby's License #74682 Listed on: 09/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Samuel | $233,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Castro Samuel | $233,000 | Ticor Title | |
| 1020 Investments | -- | None Available | |
| 1020 Investments | -- | None Available | |
| Poulson Barbara | $119,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Poulson Barbara | $119,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Adcock Carlton L | $80,619 | Stewart Title Co 1 | |
| Adcock Carlton L | $80,619 | Stewart Title Co 1 |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Samuel | $46,600 | |
| Open | Castro Samuel | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Poulson Barbara | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Adcock Carlton L | $79,415 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $233,000 | -6.8% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -7.7% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $271,000 | +127.7% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | Sold | $119,000 | +1.3% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | For Sale | $117,500 | +45.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $80,900 | -5.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | For Sale | $85,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $184,080 | $50,000 | $134,080 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $195,430 | $50,000 | $145,430 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $180,010 | $50,000 | $130,010 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $166,790 | $50,000 | $116,790 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $140,340 | $50,000 | $90,340 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $120,510 | $50,000 | $70,510 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $105,540 | $22,800 | $82,740 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $94,510 | $22,800 | $71,710 |
| 2017 | $934 | $77,960 | $22,800 | $55,160 |
| 2016 | $921 | $77,960 | $22,800 | $55,160 |
| 2015 | $938 | $77,960 | $22,800 | $55,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,960 | $22,800 | $55,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,960 | $22,800 | $55,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Barrow
Retter and Company Sotheby's
(509) 308-2102
64 in this area
133 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nate MacHugh
Kenmore
(509) 430-2848
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lance Kenmore
Kenmore
(509) 745-5838
19 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kellen Adcock
1Triple7-1.777% / HomeSmart Elite Brokers
(509) 554-0460
44 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kellen Belew
HomeSmart Elite Brokers
(509) 412-2058
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marilyn Hodgson
PNW Collective / Real Broker
(509) 946-1188
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 287571
APN: 110982020238003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.