10200 Devon Rd Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $234,471 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10200 Devon Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $259,118, approximately $185 per square foot. 10200 Devon Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin East Elementary School, St Martin North Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Wyatt Brenda L and Wyatt Kevin W
Bought by
Wyatt Brenda L and Wyatt Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Elliot Bruce R Est
Bought by
Wyatt Brenda L and Wyatt Kevin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Brenda L | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Brenda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $13,133 | $3,213 | $9,920 |
| 2024 | $258 | $12,096 | $3,132 | $8,964 |
| 2023 | $261 | $12,096 | $3,132 | $8,964 |
| 2022 | $254 | $9,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $253 | $9,674 | $9,674 | $0 |
| 2020 | $263 | $9,674 | $2,407 | $7,267 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $9,674 | $2,407 | $7,267 |
| 2018 | $265 | $9,674 | $2,407 | $7,267 |
| 2017 | $269 | $9,674 | $2,407 | $7,267 |
| 2016 | $259 | $9,674 | $2,407 | $7,267 |
| 2015 | $118 | $84,850 | $18,730 | $66,120 |
| 2014 | $116 | $8,485 | $1,873 | $6,612 |
| 2013 | $112 | $8,485 | $1,873 | $6,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map