10200 E 55th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $163,550 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10200 E 55th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $183,888, approximately $119 per square foot. 10200 E 55th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Ford Property Enterprises Llc and Ford Aaron
Bought by
Fordway Legacy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,252,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,226,468
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,042,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Summit Homes
Bought by
Donovan James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Chicho Alonso E and Chicho Erin E
Bought by
Ford Property Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Tolle Michael E
Bought by
Chicho Alonso and Chicho Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,440
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Tolle Denise R
Bought by
Tolle Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fordway Legacy Llc | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Donovan James | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Ford Property Enterprises Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Chicho Alonso | -- | None Available | |
| Tolle Michael E | -- | Assured Quality Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fordway Legacy Llc | $2,252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan James | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicho Alonso | $83,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolle Michael E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $16,370 | $3,779 | $12,591 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $14,237 | $1,345 | $12,892 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $14,237 | $1,440 | $12,797 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $15,200 | $3,658 | $11,542 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $15,200 | $3,658 | $11,542 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $15,167 | $3,658 | $11,509 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $15,167 | $3,658 | $11,509 |
| 2018 | $965 | $10,541 | $2,341 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $965 | $10,541 | $2,341 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $926 | $10,176 | $2,544 | $7,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map